✞ Past District Deputy Grand Master
★ Past Grand Master

  • 1885 – Joseph L. Nicholson
  • 1886 – Joseph L. Nicholson
  • 1887 – John W. Harwell
  • 1888 – John M. Bryan
  • 1889 – John W. Harwell
  • 1890 – John W. Harwell
  • 1891 – Charles E. Franklin
  • 1892 – John M. Lee
  • 1893 – John W. Harwell
  • 1894 – John M. Bryan
  • 1895 – John M. Lee
  • 1896 – S.R. Bassett
  • 1897 – John M. Bryan
  • 1898 – Charles E. Franklin
  • 1899 – Charles E. Franklin
  • 1900 – J.V. Curry
  • 1901 – John M. Lee
  • 1902 – F.G. Railey
  • 1903 – F.G. Railey
  • 1904 – Moses Katz
  • 1905 – Moses Katz
  • 1906 – Henry N. Bratton
  • 1907 – James M. Willson, Jr.
  • 1908 – Roma Thomas
  • 1909 – James W. Prentis
  • 1910 – John M. Hansell
  • 1911 – Samuel L. Lupfer
  • 1912 – Charles W. Damn
  • 1913 – Roma Thomas
  • 1914 – W. Woodfin Carson
  • 1915 – Nathan C. Bryan
  • 1916 – W. Woodfin Carson
  • 1917 – F. Conrad Bryan
  • 1918 – William B. Crawford
  • 1919 – Thomas J. Woodall
  • 1920 – J. Earle Lupfer
  • 1921 – Howard M. Katz
  • 1922 – William J. Steed
  • 1923 – Samuel L. Lupfer, Jr.
  • 1924 – John L. Overstreet
  • 1925 – George T. Sigler
  • 1926 – John N. Bryan
  • 1927 – George T. Sigler
  • 1928 – Robert E. Griffin
  • 1929 – Elmer J. Fehr
  • 1930 – F. Byron Ames
  • 1931 – Lawrence W. Rogers
  • 1932 – William E. Hansell
  • 1933 – J. Frank Robinson
  • 1934 – B. L. Johnson
  • 1935 – Floyd M. Urick
  • 1936 – Charles N. Phillips
  • 1937 – Arthur F. Crosby
  • 1938 – K. Norman White ✞
  • 1939 – K. Norman White ✞
  • 1940 – Ira H. Wetherbee
  • 1941 – Murray W. Overstreet ✞
  • 1942 – Edward C. Grissom, Jr.
  • 1943 – Lindsey M. Stevens
  • 1944 – George W. McGowan
  • 1945 – Edward C. Jones
  • 1946 – C. E. Roberts
  • 1947 – Carl W. Riedel
  • 1948 – Harry K. Jowers
  • 1949 – Horace B. Allen ✞
  • 1950 – Lloyd Rolls
  • 1951 – Russel S. Thacker
  • 1952 – Stanley T. Hodala
  • 1953 – Aldus M. Cody
  • 1954 – Addison L. Bodiford
  • 1955 – James A. Cambell
  • 1956 – James A. Cambell
  • 1957 – Michael J. Stanko
  • 1958 – Lewis S. Hirtzel
  • 1959 – Kenneth C. Smith
  • 1960 – Charles P. Dixon
  • 1961 – Thomas E. Lee
  • 1962 – R. Coy Conrad
  • 1963 – Stanley W. Anthony
  • 1964 – Ralph T. Miller ✞ ★
  • 1965 – J.C. Clemons
  • 1966 – Fred E. Ward
  • 1967 – Henry Szankiewicz
  • 1968 – John L. Summers
  • 1969 – Harry J. Artemus
  • 1970 – Victor G. Wendt
  • 1971 – Jeffords D. Miller
  • 1972 – Carl E. Teel
  • 1973 – George M. Young
  • 1974 – Truman Fugate
  • 1975 – Eugene W. Nalley
  • 1976 – Frank Cochrane III
  • 1977 – James R. Stephen
  • 1978 – Thomas F. Clark
  • 1979 – James S. Perritt
  • 1980 – Mack McClain
  • 1981 – William J. Fisher
  • 1982 – Melvin H. Wills, Jr.
  • 1983 – Mark K. Rogers
  • 1984 – David W. Paulk
  • 1985 – Carl E. Teel
  • 1986 – J.P. Hughes
  • 1987 – Dale D. Lewis ✞
  • 1988 – B. Craig Lynch
  • 1989 – Henry Bundy
  • 1990 – David MacNab
  • 1991 – Elwood J. Davis
  • 1992 – Paul L. Forbes
  • 1993 – Richard T. Fyfe
  • 1994 – Mark Lamb
  • 1995 – James W. Fisher
  • 1996 – George E. Metcalfe
  • 1997 – George T. Sullivan
  • 1998 – Tony Stipich ✞
  • 1999 – Vince Barnes
  • 2000 – James W. Davis
  • 2001 – John T. Roberson III
  • 2002 – Richard A. Overbee, Jr.
  • 2003 – Robert Cunningham ✞
  • 2004 – Walter J. “Mack” McDowell
  • 2005 – Johnny Brock ✞
  • 2006 – William L. “Bill” Horne
  • 2007 – Richard A. Overbee, Jr.
  • 2008 – Brian M. Shaw
  • 2009 – James W. Davis
  • 2010 – Mitch Lokken
  • 2011 – Rob Junecko
  • 2012 – Kevin Gowen
  • 2013 – John LaRocka
  • 2014 – Gregory Waldron Jr.
  • 2015 – Eric Román
  • 2016 – Richard González
  • 2017 – José L. Cintrón (Jason)
  • 2018 – Robert Vázquez